Schedule
Colorado Avalanche - 2019/2020 Schedule
03.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Fri 04.10.
03:00 CEST
Season & home opener ::: NHL.tv free game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
5 -3
FINAL
Calgary Flames
Away team
05.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Sun 06.10.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 2
FINAL
Minnesota Wild
Away team
10.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Fri 11.10.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
4 - 2
FINAL
Boston Bruins
Away team
12.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Sun 13.10.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL OT
Arizona Coyotes
Away team
14.10. 03:00 PM MDT
Mon 14.10.
23:00 CEST
Longest road trip begins/Early game for Europeans
Home team
Washington Capitals
VIDEO
3 - 6
FINAL
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
16.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Thu 17.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
Pittsburgh Penguins
VIDEO
3 - 2
FINAL OT
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
18.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Sat 19.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
Florida Panthers
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
19.10. 05:00 PM MDT
Sun 20.10.
01:00 CEST
Home team
Tampa Bay Lightning
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
21.10. 06:00 PM MDT
Tue 22.10.
02:00 CEST
Against the SC defending champions
Home team
St. Louis Blues
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
25.10. 04:00 PM MDT
Sat 26.10.
00:00 CEST
Longest road trip ends
Home team
Vegas Golden Knights
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
26.10. 07:00 PM MDT
Sun 27.10.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Anaheim Ducks
Away team
30.10. 08:00 PM MDT
Thu 31.10.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Florida Panthers
Away team
01.11. 07:00 PM MDT
Sat 02.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Dallas Stars
Away team
02.11. 07:00 PM MDT
Sun 03.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Arizona Coyotes
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
05.11. 06:30 PM MST
Wed 06.11.
02:30 CET
Home team
Dallas Stars
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
07.11. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 08.11.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Nashville Predators
Away team
09.11. 07:00 PM MST
Sun 10.11.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Columbus Blue Jackets
Away team
12.11. 06:00 PM MST
Wed 13.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Winnipeg Jets
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
14.11. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 15.11.
03:00 CET
Home team
Edmonton Oilers
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
16.11. 08:00 PM MST
Sun 17.11.
04:00 CET
Home team
Vancouver Canucks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
19.11. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 20.11.
03:00 CET
Home team
Calgary Flames
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
21.11. 06:00 PM MST
Fri 22.11.
02:00 CET
Home team
Minnesota Wild
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
23.11. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 24.11.
01:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Toronto Maple Leafs
Away team
27.11. 08:00 PM MST
Thu 28.11.
04:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Edmonton Oilers
Away team
29.11. 02:00 PM MST
Fri 29.11.
22:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Chicago Blackhawks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
30.11. 07:00 PM MST
Sun 01.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Chicago Blackhawks
Away team
04.12. 05:00 PM MST
Thu 05.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Toronto Maple Leafs
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
05.12. 05:00 PM MST
Fri 06.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Montreal Canadiens
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
07.12. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 08.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Boston Bruins
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
09.12. 07:00 PM MST
Tue 10.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Calgary Flames
Away team
11.12. 07:30 PM MST
Thu 12.12.
03:30 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Philadelphia Flyers
Away team
13.12. 07:00 PM MST
Sat 14.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
New Jersey Devils
Away team
16.12. 06:00 PM MST
Tue 17.12.
02:00 CET
Against the SC defending champions
Home team
St. Louis Blues
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
18.12. 06:00 PM MST
Thu 19.12.
02:00 CET
Home team
Chicago Blackhawks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
19.12. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 20.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Carolina Hurricanes
Away team
21.12. 07:00 PM MST
Sun 22.12.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Chicago Blackhawks
Away team
23.12. 08:00 PM MST
Tue 24.12.
04:00 CET
Christmas game
Home team
Vegas Golden Knights
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
27.12. 06:00 PM MST
Sat 28.12.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Minnesota Wild
Away team
28.12. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 29.12.
01:00 CET
Home team
Dallas Stars
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
31.12. 06:00 PM MST
Wed 01.01.
02:00 CET
New Year's Eve game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Winnipeg Jets
Away team
02.01. 07:30 PM MST
Fri 03.01.
03:30 CET
Against the SC defending champions
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
St. Louis Blues
Away team
04.01. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 05.01.
01:00 CET
Home team
New Jersey Devils
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
06.01. 05:00 PM MST
Tue 07.01.
01:00 CET
Home team
New York Islanders
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
07.01. 05:30 PM MST
Wed 08.01.
01:30 CET
Home team
New York Rangers
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
10.01. 07:00 PM MST
Sat 11.01.
03:00 CET
One of two longest home streak begins
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Pittsburgh Penguins
Away team
14.01. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 15.01.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Dallas Stars
Away team
16.01. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 17.01.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
San Jose Sharks
Away team
18.01. 01:00 PM MST
Sat 18.01.
21:00 CET
Avalanche's 1900th regular season game/Early game for Europeans/
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
St. Louis Blues
Away team
20.01. 01:00 PM MST
Mon 20.01.
21:00 CET
One of two longest home streak ends/Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Detroit Red Wings
Away team
01.02. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 02.02.
01:00 CET
Home team
Philadelphia Flyers
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
04.02. 05:00 PM MST
Wed 05.02.
01:00 CET
Home team
Buffalo Sabres
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
06.02. 05:30 PM MST
Fri 07.02.
01:30 CET
Home team
Ottawa Senators
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
08.02. 05:00 PM MST
Sun 09.02.
01:00 CET
Home team
Columbus Blue Jackets
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
09.02. 05:30 PM MST
Mon 10.02.
01:30 CET
Home team
Minnesota Wild
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
11.02. 07:00 PM MST
Wed 12.02.
03:00 CET
Invasion XII game/One of two longest home streak begins
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Ottawa Senators
Away team
13.02. 07:00 PM MST
Fri 14.02.
03:00 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Washington Capitals
Away team
15.02. 06:00 PM MST
Sun 16.02.
02:00 CET
Invasion XII game/2020 Stadium Series game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Los Angeles Kings
Away team
17.02. 07:00 PM MST
Tue 18.02.
03:00 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Tampa Bay Lightning
Away team
19.02. 08:00 PM MST
Thu 20.02.
04:00 CET
Invasion XII game/One of two longest home streak ends
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
New York Islanders
Away team
21.02. 08:00 PM MST
Sat 22.02.
04:00 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Anaheim Ducks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
22.02. 08:30 PM MST
Sun 23.02.
04:30 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Los Angeles Kings
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
26.02. 06:00 PM MST
Thu 27.02.
02:00 CET
Invasion XII game
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Buffalo Sabres
Away team
29.02. 06:00 PM MST
Sun 01.03.
02:00 CET
Home team
Nashville Predators
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
02.03. 05:30 PM MST
Tue 03.03.
01:30 CET
Home team
Detroit Red Wings
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
04.03. 07:30 PM MST
Thu 05.03.
03:30 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Anaheim Ducks
Away team
06.03. 08:00 PM MST
Sat 07.03.
04:00 CET
Home team
Vancouver Canucks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
08.03. 08:00 PM MDT
Mon 09.03.
03:00 CET
Home team
San Jose Sharks
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
09.03. 08:30 PM MDT
Tue 10.03.
03:30 CET
Home team
Los Angeles Kings
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
11.03. 08:00 PM MDT
Thu 12.03.
03:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
New York Rangers
Away team
13.03. 07:00 PM MDT
Sat 14.03.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Vancouver Canucks
Away team
15.03. 01:00 PM MDT
Sun 15.03.
20:00 CET
Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Vegas Golden Knights
Away team
17.03. 07:00 PM MDT
Wed 18.03.
02:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
San Jose Sharks
Away team
19.03. 06:00 PM MDT
Fri 20.03.
01:00 CET
Home team
Nashville Predators
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
21.03. 05:00 PM MDT
Sun 22.03.
00:00 CET
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Montreal Canadiens
Away team
23.03. 06:00 PM MDT
Tue 24.03.
01:00 CET
Home team
Minnesota Wild
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
25.03. 07:30 PM MDT
Thu 26.03.
02:30 CET
Home team
Edmonton Oilers
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
27.03. 06:00 PM MDT
Sat 28.03.
01:00 CET
Home team
Winnipeg Jets
VS
Colorado Avalanche
Away team
29.03. 07:30 PM MDT
Mon 30.03.
03:30 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Nashville Predators
Away team
31.03. 07:00 PM MDT
Wed 01.04.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Arizona Coyotes
Away team
02.04. 07:00 PM MDT
Fri 03.04.
03:00 CEST
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
Winnipeg Jets
Away team
04.04. 01:00 PM MDT
Sat 04.04.
21:00 CEST
Final regular season game/Early game for Europeans
Home team
Colorado Avalanche
VS
St. Louis Blues
Away team
19.10.
01:00 CEST
Highlights
Stats
Follow us
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central GP W L OTL PTS GF GA PP% PK%
1Colorado650111241523.182.4
2St. Louis73139222421.194.1
3Nashville74308302820.066.7
Pacific GP W L OTL PTS GF GA PP% PK%
1Edmonton761012281945.588.9
2Anaheim75201018125.384.0
3Vegas853010282129.693.5
Wild Card GP W L OTL PTS GF GA PP% PK%
7Calgary84319222219.287.5
8Vancouver64208201417.495.0
9Winnipeg94508263320.756.2
10Arizona63217161129.485.0
11San Jose73406182419.291.7
12Los Angeles7250420318.065.2
13Chicago41213121322.261.5
14Dallas8161315264.080.0
15Minnesota71602142912.077.8
TEAM STATS
# Pos Player GP G A P +/- PIM S
1RWMikko Rantanen646101018
2CNathan MacKinnon63691024
3LWGabriel Landeskog6246-2214
4DCale Makar6066205
5LWAndre Burakovsky62352412
6CNazem Kadri62240013
7LWMatt Calvert61344010
8RWJoonas Donskoi6213008
9LWMatthew Nieto6123426
10LWPierre-Edouard Bellemare6202223
# Goalie GP Min GAA W L OT SO SA GA Sv%
1Philipp Grubauer53033.2644010167130.922
2Pavel Francouz1631.90510003620.944
Source of statistical data - MySportsFeeds.com
Our special projects
Eurolanche book - banner
Global Series 2017 in Stockholm- by Eurolanche - banner
Coors Light Stadium Series 2016 in Denver - by Eurolanche - banner
Story of the Eurolanche Fan Club - by Eurolanche - banner
NHL on Nov 11, 2017: "Eurolanche is the world's largest Colorado Avalanche fan club."